Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P.L. MASON #882 250498789 37.98723 -94.36773 10/27/2025 1:56AM VERNON NORTHBOUND I-49 112.0 MILE MARKER EIGHT MILES NORTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY TCB TOWING ADULT MALE 50 NO EL PASO, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE NO EL PASO, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL HOSPITAL IN KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND GUARD RAIL.