Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.D. LEBLANC #645 250498804 37.0059474 -94.530708 10/27/2025 5:23AM NEWTON HWY. 86, 2 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES JOPLIN, MO USAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID A DEER. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED.