Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163) 250498930 0 0 10/27/2025 7:50AM LINCOLN ROUTE W AT WINDING PINE LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2014 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO ALPHA TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES FOLEY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO ALPHA TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES ELSBERRY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET 3500 EXTENSIVE TAKEN B/YTO ALPHA TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES WINFIELD, MO ZURICH AMERICAN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOPSITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN PULLING TO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. THE FORCE OF THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.