Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P.L. MASON #882 250498977 37.65487 -94.08748 10/27/2025 7:56AM VERNON RTE-B 8 MILES EAST OF SHELDON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES NEVADA, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES NEVADA, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO BARTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPTIAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.