Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) 250499263 0 0 10/27/2025 11:05AM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND UPPER PLATTIN ROAD, WEST OF DEER HOLLOW C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY FUDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES FARMINGTON, MO SATE OF MISSOURI WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.