Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCHLIEF #1435 250499391 36.5851111 -90.210611 10/27/2025 12:30PM BUTLER MO 53 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS ADULT MALE 60 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO MORSE-HARWELL-GILES SOUTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRIKE A TREE.