Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G T ULM #1415 250499634 36.95278 -89.96943 10/27/2025 2:35PM STODDARD MO-M 3 MILES WEST OF AQUILLA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD FUSION TOTAL REMOVED BY SAM'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 24 YES PUXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE YES PUXICO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE.