Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L RIEFLE #760 250499821 36.6860833 -90.246055 10/27/2025 4:15PM BUTLER MO-51 2 MILES NORTH OF BROSELEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JAOTAO MOPED MINOR REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 30 NO GRANDIN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE NO GRANDIN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED THE DRIVER