Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J A ROWE 766 250500068 36.971904 -90.61269 10/27/2025 7:30PM WAYNE MO-49 4 MILES WEST OF WILLIAMSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 51 NO MILL SPRING, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE NO MILL SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY EAST WAYNE EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED