Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. A. OWENS/1423 250500727 38.9978054 -93.721812 10/28/2025 11:13AM LAFAYETTE I-70 WB 50.0 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY R AND S TOW ADULT FEMALE 34 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MO MEDICAL BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES LEES SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MO MEDICAL CENTER BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A GUARD RAIL END. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. M. RYUN/771, TPR. R. T. MCFATRICH/245 AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.