Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. A, WAGNER 250500823 36.8567022 -93.541121 10/28/2025 12:30PM BARRY MO-413 3 MILES SOUTH OF CRANE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES GALENA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 MODERATE YES GALENA, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.