Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166) 250501069 0 0 10/28/2025 3:35PM PULASKI HWY P, 2 MILES SOUTH OF WAYNESVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2001 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES LAQUEY, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES LAQUEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A TURN AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.