Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.L. CROCKETT #486 250501181 37.0708 -94.5851 10/28/2025 4:58PM JASPER WEST 20TH STREET 2 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 59 YES JOPLIN, MO FIREMAN'S INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2003 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY ROSENBERG TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 66 YES GALENA, KS DIRECT GENERAL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO GALENA, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 SERIOUS YES GALENA, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 SERIOUS YES GALENA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.