Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.C. PRUIETT 432 250501189 36.04154 -90.33537 10/28/2025 5:00PM DUNKLIN US-412 2 MILES WEST OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1996 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES CARDWELL,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2002 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES PARAGOULD, AR SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES CARDWELL,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO