Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP Z.P. BECKERMAN 139 250501192 37.42978 -89.6386 10/28/2025 5:05PM CAPE GIRARDEAU US-61 1 MILES SOUTH OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES JACKSON,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2017 GMC TERRAIN MODERATE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES OAKRIDGE, MO FARMERS NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES OAKRIDGE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTHEAST IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE