Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART #451 250501361 36.5608845 -90.412226 10/28/2025 8:20PM BUTLER MO-142 2 MILES EAST OF NEELYVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 YAMAHA STAR MODERATE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 40 NO HARVIELL, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE NO HARVIELL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, EJECTING THE DRIVER