Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.C.COLEMAN (173) 250501489 0 0 10/29/2025 6:00AM ST. FRANCOIS NORTHBOUND ROUTE E, NORTH OF PINE CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 BLACK CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO AND BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES BONNE TERRE, MO R&R INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO AND BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ROUTE E TO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS. VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL AND SLIDE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRICKING A SIGN THEN A TREE.