Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.R. GLASS #620 250501542 37.177856 -93.351767 10/29/2025 7:25AM GREENE CAMELOT ST., APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX.