Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. L. PURNELL /1346 250502081 39.9452 -94.36598 10/29/2025 3:08PM JACKSON NORTHBOUND I-470 AT THE 10.0MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 MERCEDES BENZ MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 54 NO KANSAS CITY MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE NO KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD HIT A FENCE, TREES AND A BRIDGE. ASSISTED BY CPL A. D. LINDGREN /665