Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C G DUNFEE /825/ 250502279 39.108989 -93.679015 10/29/2025 5:10PM LAFAYETTE MO-20 W OF ROUTE F A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
1 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 83 YES ALMA, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 83 MINOR YES ALMA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LEXINGTON HOSPITAL BY HIGGINSVILLE AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 TRIED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1, BOTH VEHICLES THEN STRUCK MIRRORS.