Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S. M. KMETZ (514) 250502497 0 0 10/29/2025 8:40PM PERRY SOUTHBOUND I- 55 AT THE 132.6MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO MUMFORD, TN STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO MUMFORD, TN DRIVER TAKEN BY PERRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON THE WET ROAD SURFACE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF.