Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) 250502722 0 0 10/30/2025 6:10AM FRANKLIN 226 LABADIE POWER PLANT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KENWORTH W9 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES LEADWOOD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S ADULT MALE 62 YES FERGUSON, MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE YES LEADWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED WHILE TRAVELLING TOO FAST TO NAVIGATE THE RIGHT CURVE. AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.