Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ 250502762 0 0 10/30/2025 7:07AM JOHNSON MO 13 NORTH OF US 50 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN TOTAL TIP TOP TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES WARRENSBURG, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET TOTAL TIP TOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES WARRENSBURG, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER, WARRENSBURG
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER, WARRENSBURG
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRD AS VEHICLE1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY CPL D W SCHUBERT /1228/.