Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) 250502906 0 0 10/30/2025 8:45AM WARREN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 195.2 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES WARRENTON, MO STAR INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR TOWED TO/BY SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES DOUGLASVILLE, GA ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES CLEVELAND, OH TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES CLEVELAND, OH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
3 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. THE TOP OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. L. BRYAN (384), TPR. M. L. KELLY (352), AND CVO R. E. FAIN (W140).