Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) 250503006 0 0 10/30/2025 9:45AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US-67, SOUTH OF MEYER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009* FORD F-150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES PARK HILLS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.