Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E TAYLOE /917/ 250503978 38.75641 -93.575329 10/30/2025 7:33PM JOHNSON MO-23 AT NE 901 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TIP TOP TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES KNOB NOSTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DEER CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF THE VEHICLE. THE VEHICLE BEGAN TO SKID AND STRUCK THE DEER.