Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E TAYLOE /917/ 250504280 38.778127 -93.832259 10/31/2025 1:09AM JOHNSON US-50 EAST OF MO-58 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 30 YES VERSAILLES, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE YES ELDON,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JCAD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS MULTIPLE DEER ENTERED INTO THE PATH OF THE VEHICLE. THE VEHICLE THEN STRUCK A DEER.