Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. N. COMER /263/ 250504448 38.2251111 -93.350722 10/31/2025 8:00AM BENTON MO - 83 AT MO - MM NORTH JUNCTION A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN LAKES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 NO WARSAW, MO STATEFARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED BY TWINLAKES ADULT FEMALE 33 YES WARSAW, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING PRIVATE TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING PRIVATE TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE NO WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN ON ROUTE MM AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND BOTH VEHICLES STRUCK HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. W. ROSENTHAL /930/ AND BENTON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE