Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. MORRISON #1401 250504567 37.1674851 -93.387585 10/31/2025 9:18AM GREENE MO-413 AT S FARM ROAD 115 0.25 MILES EAST OF BROOKLINE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 NISSAN MURANO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT MALE 22 YES MIDWAY, AR DIRECT AUTO SOUTH
2 2013 SUBARU IMPREZA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC