Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. EDWARDS/580/ 250504730 38.73955 -93.565472 10/31/2025 10:51AM JOHNSON MO-13 AT 155TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 HONDA ODYSSEY MINOR TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW ADULT FEMALE 38 YES WARRENSBURG MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2009 PONTIAC VIBE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW ADULT FEMALE 73 YES WARRENSBURG MO PROPERTY AND CASUALTY HTFD SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO 155TH ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. J. HARMS/421/, AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE