Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S A SWINK (246) 250504910 0 0 10/31/2025 12:59PM SHANNON US 60 AT COUNTY ROAD 450 IN WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE REMOVED BY/TO SARTIN'S TOWING (FIRST RESPONDER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 38 YES WINONA,MO MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
2 2010 GMC ACADIA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SARTIN'S TOWING (FIRST RESPONDER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 55 YES WINONA,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES WINONA,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES WINONA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS LEAVING THE PARKING LOT ENTERING THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY MERCY ST FRANCIS AMBULANCE, SARTIN'S TOWING AND WINONA FIRST RESPONDERS.