Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR F. R. JONES #757 250505306 37.00312 -93.174889 10/31/2025 5:00PM CHRISTIAN MO 14 AT OZARK CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE MONKEY WRECKER OF SPARTA JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
3 2013 CADILLAC ATX TOTAL TOWED BY BILYEU TOWING OF OZARK ADULT MALE 67 YES SPARTA, MO USAA WESTBOUND
2 2025 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE MONKEY WRECKER OF SPARTA ADULT MALE 68 YES BRADLEYVILLE, MO NATIONAL GENERAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES BRADLEYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #3