Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. CHILDERS (923) 250505383 0 0 10/31/2025 5:48PM ST. LOUIS SB 141 AT GOLFPORT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD RANGER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A1 ADULT MALE 19 YES ELSBERRY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING SB IN LANE 2 OF 141 NORTH OF GOLFPORT RD, AND TRAVELED FROM LANE 2 TO LANE 1 PASSING SLOWER MOVING TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A SIGNAL POLE. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313) AND TPR. E. SIKES (919).