Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT KINDLE #681 250505489 39.760849 -93.064556 10/31/2025 6:57PM LINN INMAN DRIVE AT IDA DRIVE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY FREEDOM RECOVERY ADULT MALE 37 NO BROOKFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY LT REAM #72, TPR MILLER #560, THE LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, BROOKFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND BROOKFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT,