Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. HOEMANN (885) 250505778 0 0 10/31/2025 10:40PM FRANKLIN US-50 EAST OF OLD HIGHWAY 50 WEST JUNCTION C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHVEROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES GERALD, MO STATE WESTBOUND
2 2015 MERCEDES E350 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES GERALD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES GERALD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS YES GERALD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH HELICOPTER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US 50. VEHICLE #2 WAS FOLLOWING BEHIND VEHICLE #1 AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. DRIVER #2 DROVE VEHICLE #2 OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE #1, ON THE RIGHT. DRIVER #2 LOST CONTROL AND DROVE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. BROWN (184).