Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. WILLIAMS #595 250508311 36.881022 -93.720235 11/02/2025 5:00PM BARRY MO 39 THREE MILES SOUTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES AURORA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
1 UNKNOWN NONE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES AURORA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.