Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N G BRITT (368) 250508317 0 0 11/02/2025 4:15PM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 7370 THREE MILES EAST OF CAULFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CAN-AM DEFENDER/TRAXTER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 10 NO CAULFIELD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR NO POTTERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR NO CAULFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE BEGAN SLIDING, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED.