Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) AND SGT. G. D. WARD (1189) WITH THE MAJOR CRASH TEAM 250508645 37.964117 -92.714464 11/02/2025 11:04PM CAMDEN MO 5 -- 0.80 MILE NORTH OF DRY HOLLOW ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE CONOCO ADULT MALE 19 NO STEELVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2022 PETERBILT 389 TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE CONOCO ADULT MALE 45 YES OWENSVILLE, MO OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 FATAL NO STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ALLEE HOLMAN-HOWE FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD-ON. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER DREW HALL AT 2357 ON NOVEMBER 2, 2025. THIS IS TROOP F'S 1ST FATALITY FOR NOVEMBER AND 40TH FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. W. LAWMAN (779), CPL. M. R. PARKER (816), TPR. K. P. HUNT (290), CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT, AND WASHINGTON COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT.