Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. K. STEARNS /844/ 250508718 39.0324343 -94.290910 11/03/2025 4:00AM JACKSON I-70 EB AT THE 19.6MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 LINCOLN TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 24 EXEMPT HIGGINSVILLE, MO ROOT INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR EXEMPT HIGGINSVILLE, MO DRIVER DECLINED MEDICAL ATTENTION
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT