Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411) 250508853 0 0 11/03/2025 7:45AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70 AT LUCAS & HUNT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2025 TOYOTA RAV4 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES FRIENSWOOD, TX PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2024 FORD BRONCO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 31 YES FLORISSANT, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 2022 MINI COOPER MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH - DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393).