Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LANGLEY (752) 250509643 0 0 11/03/2025 3:53PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND MO-100 AT OLD HIGHWAY 100 (WEST JUNCTION) C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 LINCOLN MKX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES WASHINGTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2009 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR THE STEADY RED SIGNAL. THE FRONT RIGHT OFVEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.