Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.E. MCVEIGH (628) 250509670 0 0 11/03/2025 3:35PM ST. FRANCOIS WESTBOUND MISSOURI 32 @ WALLEN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 GRAY TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES PARK HILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2001 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO PARK HILLS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY AIR EVAC
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS YES PARK HILLS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY AIR EVAC
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING WB ON MISSOURI 32 AND VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING EB. AS VEHICLE TWO APPROACHED THE INTERSECTION OF MISSOURI 32 AND WALLEN ROAD, VEHICLE TWO WENT TO PASS A STOPPED VEHICLE WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. AS VEHICLE TWO CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, DRIVER TWO FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE ONE, ALLOWING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRIKE THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE TWO.