Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. DODSON #1324 250509855 37.053386 -94.313473 11/03/2025 5:34PM NEWTON MO 59 AT RT FF THREE MILES NORTH OF DIAMOND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2003 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN WEST
1 2016 FORD FUSION TOTAL RIEDIGER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES GRANBY, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
2 2022 RAM 2500 MODERATE M AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES DIAMOND, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MODERATE YES GRANBY, MO OCCUPANT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES GRANBY, MO OCCUPANT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING BEHIND VEH 2. VEH 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN AND VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEH 2 ON THE RIGHT. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 THEN STRUCK VEH 3.