Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M D OBERT (1421) 250510321 37.7786384 -93.837665 11/04/2025 12:05AM CEDAR HIGHWAY 39, 7 MILES NORTH OF STOCKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER ADULT MALE 35 NO STOCKTON, MO DAIRYLAND INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 FATAL NO STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BLAND BRUMBACK FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 116TH FATALITY FOR 2025- OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BUILDING. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT 0005 HOURS BY CEDAR COUNTY CORONER DANNY GREEN