Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP J.D CONOVER 417 250510446 36.79067 -90.20892 11/04/2025 7:50AM BUTLER US-60 1/2 NORTH FISK E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY CHAFFIN TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO FISK,MO NONE NORTH
2 2016 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 24 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE-CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO AND HIT A MODOT SIGN