Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 250510451 0 0 11/04/2025 7:54AM ST. FRANCOIS 1710 ROUTE H C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES POTOSI, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH A UTILITY POLE.