Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) 250510552 0 0 11/04/2025 8:42AM CLINTON NORTHBOUND I-35 AT MILEMARKER 48- 4 MILES SOUTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 33 YES DEKALB, IL LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 59 YES CAMERON, MO WILLIS TOWERS WATSON NORTHEAST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES LATHROP, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS BOTH VEH'S WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH 1 CHANGED LANES TO AVOID WORKERS ON SHOULDER. THE REAR OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH 2. BOTH VEH'S CAME TO REST ON THE SHOULDER ON THEIR WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414)