Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387) 250510561 0 0 11/04/2025 8:52AM BUCHANAN NORTHBOUND I-29 AT MILE MARKER 50.4 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 32 NO LEAVENWORTH, KS STATEFARM NORTHTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR NO LEAVENWORTH, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EXIT SIGN AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. DVR 1 OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH FACING NORTHWEST ON IT'S WHEELS. ASSITED BY CPL J.D. FARMER (390), TPR S.P. GOMEZ (136) AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.