Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M G BENNETT /276/ 250510622 38.866231 -93.08749 11/04/2025 9:31AM PETTIS ROUTE N SOUTH OF ROUTE Z A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 PETERBILT EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 NO HUGHESVILLE, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO HUGHESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL - SEDALIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 SWERVED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID COLLISION. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.