Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.R. WILLHITE (650) 250510724 0 0 11/04/2025 10:12AM LACLEDE 118.0 WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE RIGHT LANE AND SWERVED TO MISS AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE, OVERCORRECTED, STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CVO J.A. HAMBLETT (W160) AND LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.